timezones.de

01:23:43pm
Flag Bolivia

Machacamarca
Bolivia - Oruro

Current local time:

09:23am:43
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Oruro
Population:2.044
Latitude:-18.1725100
Longitude:-67.0209900
Elevation:3728m
Alternate names:Machacamarca, Machakamarkam