timezones.de

12:21:25am
Flag Bolivia

Totoral
Bolivia - Oruro

Current local time:

08:21pm:25
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Oruro
Population:1.645
Latitude:-18.4958700
Longitude:-66.8738000
Elevation:3900m
Alternate names:Totora, Totoralm