timezones.de

06:30:25pm
Advert
Flag Bolivia

Potosí
Bolivia - Potosí

Current local time:

02:30pm:25
Monday27.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Potosí
Population:141.251
Latitude:-19.5836100
Longitude:-65.7530600
Elevation:3967m
Alternate names:Ciudad Potosi, P'utuqsi, Potosi, Potosí, Putusi, bo tuo xi, bwtwsy, potoshi, potosi, pwtwsy, Ποτοσί, Потоси, Потосі, פוטוסי, بوتوسي, पोतोसी, პოტოსი, ポトシ, 波托西, 포토시m
Advert