timezones.de

05:33:00pm
Flag Bolivia

Santa Bárbara
Bolivia - Potosí

Current local time:

01:33pm:00
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Potosí
Population:2.434
Latitude:-20.9166700
Longitude:-66.0500000
Elevation:4732m
Alternate names:Santa Barbara, Santa Bárbaram