timezones.de

10:15:19pm
Flag Bolivia

Uyuni
Bolivia - Potosí

Current local time:

06:15pm:19
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Potosí
Population:10.293
Latitude:-20.4596700
Longitude:-66.8250300
Elevation:3673m
Alternate names:UYU, Ujuni, Uyuni, wu you ni, Уюни, 烏尤尼m