timezones.de

05:58:49pm
Flag Bolivia

Villazón
Bolivia - Potosí

Current local time:

01:58pm:49
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Potosí
Population:30.253
Latitude:-22.0865900
Longitude:-65.5942200
Elevation:3455m
Alternate names:Vil'jason, Viljasonas, Willasun, bi ya song, biryason, viliasoni, Вильясон, ვილიასონი, ビリャソン, 比亞松m