timezones.de

11:56:43pm
Flag Bolivia

Ascensión
Bolivia - Santa Cruz

Current local time:

07:56pm:43
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Santa Cruz
Population:14.429
Latitude:-15.7000000
Longitude:-63.0833300
Elevation:198m
Alternate names:Anez, Ascencion, Ascención, Ascension, Ascensión, Asencion, Añezm