timezones.de

12:50:32am
Flag Bolivia

Santiago del Torno
Bolivia - Santa Cruz

Current local time:

08:50pm:32
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Santa Cruz
Population:15.543
Latitude:-17.9867400
Longitude:-63.3811800
Elevation:514m
Alternate names:El Torno, Santiago del Torno, Tornom