timezones.de

01:32:49pm
Flag Bolivia

Vallegrande
Bolivia - Santa Cruz

Current local time:

09:32am:49
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Santa Cruz
Population:8.422
Latitude:-18.4892300
Longitude:-64.1060900
Elevation:2042m
Alternate names:Ciudad de Vallegrande, VAH, Vallegrandem