timezones.de

12:47:42pm
Flag Bolivia

Tarija
Bolivia - Tarija

Current local time:

08:47am:42
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Tarija
Population:159.269
Latitude:-21.5354900
Longitude:-64.7295600
Elevation:1870m
Alternate names:Ciudad Tarija, TJA, Taricha, Tarija, Tarikha, Tarixa, ta li ha, tariha, Тариха, Таріха, ტარიხა, タリハ, 塔里哈m