timezones.de

01:05:36pm
Flag Bolivia

Yacuiba
Bolivia - Tarija

Current local time:

09:05am:36
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/La_Paz
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Bolivia (BO)
Federal State:Tarija
Population:82.803
Latitude:-22.0164300
Longitude:-63.6775300
Elevation:629m
Alternate names:BYC, Jakuiba, Yacuiba, Yacuíba, Якуибаm