timezones.de

02:50:25am
Flag Brunei

Kuala Belait
Brunei - Belait

Current local time:

10:50am:25
Friday18.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Brunei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Brunei (BN)
Federal State:Belait
Population:31.178
Latitude:4.5836100
Longitude:114.2312000
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Belait, KUB, Kuala Belait, Kuala Belajt, Kvala Belaitas, Kwala Belait, kuallabeullais, kuaraburaito, ma lai yi, Куала Белайт, クアラブライト, 马来奕, 쿠알라블라잇m