timezones.de

02:36:22am
Flag Brunei

Bandar Seri Begawan
Brunei - Brunei and Muara

Current local time:

10:36am:22
Friday18.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Brunei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Brunei (BN)
Federal State:Brunei and Muara
Population:64.409
Latitude:4.9402900
Longitude:114.9480600
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:BWN, Banda Seri, Bandar Seri Begavan, Bandar Seri Begavanas, Bandar Seri Begawan, Bandar Sery Begawan, Bandar-Seri-Begavan, Bandar-Seri-Begavano, Bandarseribegavana, Brunei, Brunei Town, Bruni, Gorad Bandar-Sery-Begavan, Mpantar Seri Mpenkaban, badara seri begavana, ban dar se ribe ka wan, bandaleuseulibeugawan, bandar seri bagevan, bandar-seri-begavani, bandara seri bega'oyana, bandara sri bagavana, bandarusuribugawan, bndr sry bgawan, bndr sry bkawan, bndr sry bygwan, pantar ceri pekavan, si li ba jia wan, si li ba jia wan shi, Μπαντάρ Σερί Μπεγκαβάν, Бандар Сери Бегаван, Бандар-Сери-Бегаван, Бандар-Сері-Бегаван, Горад Бандар-Серы-Бегаван, Բանդար Սերի Բեգավան, בנדר סרי בגוואן, باندار سەرى بەگاۋان, بندر سري بكاوان, بندر سری بگاوان, بندر سری بیگوان, بەندەر سێری بێگاوان, बंदर स्री बगवान, বন্দর সেরি বেগাওয়ান, ਬੰਦਰ ਸੇਰੀ ਬੇਗਵਾਨ, பண்டர் செரி பெகாவான், ಬಂದರ್ ಸೆರಿ ಬಗೆವನ್, บันดาร์เสรีเบกาวัน, སི་རི་པེ་ཀ་མཚོ་ཁུགས་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ဘန်ဒါဆရီဘဂါဝမ်မြို့, ბანდარ-სერი-ბეგავანი, ባንዳር ሰሪ ቤጋዋን, バンダルスリブガワン, 斯里巴加湾市, 斯里巴加灣, 斯里巴加灣市, 반다르스리브가완m