timezones.de

05:22:10am
Flag Brunei

Bangar
Brunei - Temburong

Current local time:

01:22pm:10
Sunday19.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Brunei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Brunei (BN)
Federal State:Temburong
Population:3.970
Latitude:4.7166700
Longitude:115.0666700
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Bangar, Temburongm