timezones.de

05:54:15pm
Flag Bulgaria

Blagoevgrad
Bulgaria - Blagoevgrad

Current local time:

07:54pm:15
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Blagoevgrad
Population:71.306
Latitude:42.0166700
Longitude:23.1000000
Elevation:390m
Alternate names:Blagoevgrad, Blagoewgrad, Blagojevgrad, Blagojevgradas, Blagojewgrad, Blagoëvgrad, Blankoevnkrant, Blaqoyevqrad, Błagojewgrad, Djumaja, Dzhumaya, Dzuma, Dzumaja, Džuma, Džumaja, Gorad Blagaeugrad, Gorna Djoumaia, Gorna Djumaya, Gorna Dshumaja, Gorna Dzhumaja, Gorna Dzhumaya, Gorna Dzumaja, Gorna Džumaja, Yukari Cuma, Yukarı Cuma, beullago-ebeugeuladeu, blaghwyfghrad, blagoevgradi, blagwwgrad, blagwyywgrad, bu la ge ye fu ge lei, buragoevugurato, Μπλαγκόεβγκραντ, Благоевград, Благоєвград, Горад Благаеўград, Горна Джумая, Բլագոևգրադ, בלגואבגרד, بلاغويفغراد, بلاگوئیوگراد, بلاگووگراد, ბლაგოევგრადი, ブラゴエヴグラト, 布拉戈耶夫格勒, 블라고에브그라드m