timezones.de

01:02:24pm
Flag Bulgaria

Gŭrmen
Bulgaria - Blagoevgrad

Current local time:

03:02pm:23
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Blagoevgrad
Population:1.838
Latitude:41.6000000
Longitude:23.8166700
Elevation:589m
Alternate names:Garmen, Gurmen, Gărmen, Gŭrmen, Гърменm