timezones.de

06:40:41pm
Flag Bulgaria

Khadzhidimovo
Bulgaria - Blagoevgrad

Current local time:

08:40pm:41
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Blagoevgrad
Population:3.167
Latitude:41.5222200
Longitude:23.8686100
Elevation:462m
Alternate names:Dolna-Singartiya, Dolno-Singartiya, Khadzhidimovo, Shostowo, Zhostovo, Хаджидимовоm