timezones.de

01:46:13am
Flag Bulgaria

Chernomorets
Bulgaria - Burgas

Current local time:

04:46am:13
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Burgas
Population:2.194
Latitude:42.4458900
Longitude:27.6383400
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Agios Nikolo, Chernomorec, Chernomorets, Nikola, Sveti Nicola, Sveti Nikola, Sweti Nikola, Черноморецm