timezones.de

05:34:23pm
Flag Bulgaria

Ravda
Bulgaria - Burgas

Current local time:

07:34pm:23
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Burgas
Population:2.556
Latitude:42.6450700
Longitude:27.6768100
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Ravda, Ravdas, Rawda, Rhavtha, Равдаm