timezones.de

08:03:42am
Flag Bulgaria

Sveti Vlas
Bulgaria - Burgas

Current local time:

11:03am:42
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Burgas
Population:3.875
Latitude:42.7136000
Longitude:27.7586700
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Manasturkioy, Manastŭrkioy, Monasturkioy, Monastŭrkioy, Saint Vlas, Sveti Vlas, Sveti-Vlas, Sweti Wlas, Vlas, Влас, Свети-Власm