timezones.de

02:22:49pm
Flag Bulgaria

Balchik
Bulgaria - Dobrich

Current local time:

04:22pm:49
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Dobrich
Population:13.000
Latitude:43.4166700
Longitude:28.1666700
Elevation:141m
Alternate names:Balchik, Balchiq, Balcic, Baltchik, Baltschik, Балчикm