timezones.de

12:50:53pm
Flag Bulgaria

Dimitrovgrad
Bulgaria - Khaskovo

Current local time:

02:50pm:53
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Khaskovo
Population:43.288
Latitude:42.0500000
Longitude:25.6000000
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:Dimitrovgrad, Dimitrowgrad, Ntimitrovnkrant, dimiteulobeugeuladeu, dymytrwfgrad blgharstan, ji mi te luo fu ge lei, Ντιμίτροβγκραντ, Димитровград, Димитровъ Градъ · Блъгарїи, דימיטרובגראד, دیمیتروفگراد، بلغارستان, دیمیترۆڤگراد, 季米特洛夫格勒, 디미트로브그라드m