timezones.de

02:09:32pm
Flag Bulgaria

Bobovdol
Bulgaria - Kyustendil

Current local time:

04:09pm:32
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Kyustendil
Population:6.184
Latitude:42.3697200
Longitude:23.0172200
Elevation:703m
Alternate names:Bobor-Dol, Bobov Dol, Bobov-Dol Mina, Bobovdol, Bobow Dol, Бобовдолm