timezones.de

06:22:14pm
Flag Bulgaria

Letnitsa
Bulgaria - Lovech

Current local time:

09:22pm:14
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Lovech
Population:3.528
Latitude:43.3116700
Longitude:25.0733300
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Letnica, Letnitsa, Letnitza, Letniza, Lietnica, Lyetnitsa, Lětnica, Летницаm