timezones.de

06:27:56pm
Flag Bulgaria

Ugŭrchin
Bulgaria - Lovech

Current local time:

08:27pm:56
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Lovech
Population:2.965
Latitude:43.1000000
Longitude:24.4166700
Elevation:267m
Alternate names:Ugarchin, Ugarcin, Ugartschin, Ugarčin, Ugirkin, Ugrchin, Ugrcin, Ugrčin, Ugurchin, Ugurcin, Ugürčin, Ugărchin, Ugărtschin, Ugŭrchin, Угърчинm