timezones.de

05:43:48pm
Flag Bulgaria

Berkovitsa
Bulgaria - Montana

Current local time:

07:43pm:48
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Montana
Population:15.027
Latitude:43.2361100
Longitude:23.1258300
Elevation:412m
Alternate names:Berkovica, Berkovitsa, Berkovitsay, Berkovitza, Berkowiza, Берковицаm