timezones.de

02:23:21pm
Flag Bulgaria

Chiprovtsi
Bulgaria - Montana

Current local time:

04:23pm:21
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Montana
Population:2.080
Latitude:43.3841700
Longitude:22.8808300
Elevation:487m
Alternate names:Chiporovtsi, Chiporovtsu, Chiporovtsŭ, Chiprovci, Chiprovtsi, Ciprovci, Ciprovti, Ciprovți, Tchiprovtsi, Tschiporowzi, Tschiprowzi, chipurofutsu~i, chyprwftsy, qi pu luo fu qi, Čiprovci, Чипровци, Чипровці, چیپروفتسی, چیپرۆڤتسی, チプロフツィ, 奇普羅夫齊m