timezones.de

01:50:27am
Flag Bulgaria

Bratsigovo
Bulgaria - Pazardzhik

Current local time:

04:50am:26
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Pazardzhik
Population:4.577
Latitude:42.0166700
Longitude:24.3666700
Elevation:572m
Alternate names:Bracigovo, Bratsigovo, Bratzigovo, Brazigowo, Брациговоm