timezones.de

05:46:39pm
Flag Bulgaria

Velingrad
Bulgaria - Pazardzhik

Current local time:

08:46pm:39
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Pazardzhik
Population:24.036
Latitude:42.0275400
Longitude:23.9915500
Elevation:750m
Alternate names:Velingrad, Velinkrant, Welingrad, bellingeuladeu, vu~eringurato, wei lin ge lei, wlyngrad, Βέλιγκραντ, Велинград, ולינגראד, ولینگراد, ڤێلینگراد, ヴェリングラト, 韋林格勒, 벨린그라드m