timezones.de

08:55:09am
Flag Bulgaria

Zemen
Bulgaria - Pernik

Current local time:

11:55am:09
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Pernik
Population:2.107
Latitude:42.4788900
Longitude:22.7491700
Elevation:600m
Alternate names:Belovo, Bjelovo, Byelovo, Semen, Zemen, Земенm