timezones.de

05:28:11pm
Flag Bulgaria

Belene
Bulgaria - Pleven

Current local time:

07:28pm:11
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Pleven
Population:9.781
Latitude:43.6500000
Longitude:25.1166700
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Beleke, Belene, Belina, Bjelene, Byelene, Беленеm