timezones.de

02:24:47pm
Flag Bulgaria

Cherven Bryag
Bulgaria - Pleven

Current local time:

04:24pm:47
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Pleven
Population:21.688
Latitude:43.2666700
Longitude:24.1000000
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Cerven-Breg, Cherven brjag, Cherven-Breg, Cherven-Bryeg, Cherveni Bryag, Cherveni-Bjerg, Tcherven Bryag, Tscherwen Breg, Červen-Brěg, Червен брягm