timezones.de

06:23:13pm
Flag Bulgaria

Knezha
Bulgaria - Pleven

Current local time:

08:23pm:13
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Pleven
Population:6.889
Latitude:43.5000000
Longitude:24.0833300
Elevation:116m
Alternate names:Kneja, Knesha, Kneza, Knezha, Kneža, Knizha, Knjeza, Knježa, Knyazha, Кнежаm