timezones.de

04:56:08pm
Flag Bulgaria

Karlovo
Bulgaria - Plovdiv

Current local time:

06:56pm:08
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Plovdiv
Population:19.958
Latitude:42.6333300
Longitude:24.8000000
Elevation:406m
Alternate names:Grad Karlove, Karliova, Karlovo, Karlowo, Karlıova, Karłowo, Levskigrad, ka er luo wo, kaleullobo, karlwww, karurovu~o, qrlwbw, Κάρλοβο, Карлово, קרלובו, کارلووو, کارلۆڤۆ, カルロヴォ, 卡爾洛沃, 카를로보m