timezones.de

06:45:17pm
Flag Bulgaria

Loznitsa
Bulgaria - Razgrad

Current local time:

08:45pm:17
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Razgrad
Population:2.971
Latitude:43.3666700
Longitude:26.6000000
Elevation:265m
Alternate names:Kobadin, Kobadun, Kobadŭn, Kubadin, Losniza, Lozitsa, Loznica, Loznitsa, Лозницаm