timezones.de

01:35:00am
Flag Bulgaria

Tsenovo
Bulgaria - Ruse

Current local time:

04:35am:00
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Ruse
Population:2.229
Latitude:43.5333300
Longitude:25.6500000
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Causevo, Causkioj, Causovo, Cauševo, Cauškiöj, Cenevo, Cenovo, Chaushevo, Chaushovo, Tenovo, Tsenovo, Zenowo, Čaušovo, Čenevo, Ценовоm