timezones.de

02:00:34pm
Flag Bulgaria

Kaolinovo
Bulgaria - Shumen

Current local time:

04:00pm:34
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Shumen
Population:1.537
Latitude:43.6166700
Longitude:27.1166700
Elevation:266m
Alternate names:Beyuk Bakchilar, Boshidar, Bozhidar, Kaolinovo, Shumnu-Bokhchalar, Shumnu-Bokhchilar, Каолиновоm