timezones.de

06:45:46pm
Flag Bulgaria

Gyovren
Bulgaria - Smolyan

Current local time:

08:45pm:46
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Smolyan
Population:1.040
Latitude:41.4000000
Longitude:24.2300000
Elevation:734m
Alternate names:G'ovren, Gjowren, Goevren, Gyovren, Gövren, Гьовренm