timezones.de

06:22:04pm
Flag Bulgaria

Rudozem
Bulgaria - Smolyan

Current local time:

08:22pm:04
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Smolyan
Population:3.783
Latitude:41.4833300
Longitude:24.8500000
Elevation:700m
Alternate names:Chervenkovgrad, Palas, Palaz, Roodozem, Rudosem, Rudozem, Рудоземm