timezones.de

05:47:30pm
Flag Bulgaria

Mirkovo
Bulgaria - Sofiya

Current local time:

07:47pm:30
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Sofiya
Population:1.882
Latitude:42.7000000
Longitude:23.9833300
Elevation:725m
Alternate names:Mirkovo, Mirkowo, Мирковоm