timezones.de

04:51:09pm
Flag Bulgaria

Pravets
Bulgaria - Sofiya

Current local time:

06:51pm:09
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Sofiya
Population:4.400
Latitude:42.8833300
Longitude:23.9166700
Elevation:519m
Alternate names:Pravec, Pravets, Pravetz, Prawez, Правецm