timezones.de

01:31:54am
Flag Bulgaria

Mŭglizh
Bulgaria - Stara Zagora

Current local time:

04:31am:54
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Stara Zagora
Population:3.643
Latitude:42.6000000
Longitude:25.5500000
Elevation:353m
Alternate names:Maglis, Maglish, Magliz, Maglizh, Magliš, Magliž, Meglish, Meglizh, Mglij, Moglic, Moglis, Moglič, Muglish, Mugliz, Muglizh, Mögliš, Măglish, Măglizh, Mŭglish, Mŭglizh, Mŭgliž, Мъглижm