timezones.de

06:03:30pm
Flag Bulgaria

Nikolaevo
Bulgaria - Stara Zagora

Current local time:

08:03pm:30
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Stara Zagora
Population:3.160
Latitude:42.6333300
Longitude:25.8000000
Elevation:277m
Alternate names:Eshekchii, Eshekii, Nikolaevo, Nikolaewo, Nikolajevo, Николаевоm