timezones.de

05:23:57pm
Flag Bulgaria

Shipka
Bulgaria - Stara Zagora

Current local time:

07:23pm:57
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Stara Zagora
Population:1.604
Latitude:42.7166700
Longitude:25.3333300
Elevation:692m
Alternate names:Schipka, Shipka, Sipka, Šipka, Шипкаm