timezones.de

12:59:30pm
Flag Bulgaria

Vŭlchidol
Bulgaria - Varna

Current local time:

02:59pm:30
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Varna
Population:3.697
Latitude:43.4000000
Longitude:27.5500000
Elevation:265m
Alternate names:Kurt Dere, Vulchidol, Vŭlchidol, Waltschi Dol, Вълчидолm