timezones.de

08:09:50am
Flag Bulgaria

Gorna Oryakhovitsa
Bulgaria - Veliko Tŭrnovo

Current local time:

11:09am:50
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Veliko Tŭrnovo
Population:38.553
Latitude:43.1277800
Longitude:25.7016700
Elevation:146m
Alternate names:Gorna Orehovica, Gorna Orehovitsa, Gorna Orehovitza, Gorna Orekhovitsa, Gorna Oriahovica, Gorna Orjakhovica, Gorna Orjechovica, Gorna Oryakhovitsa, Gorna Oréhovitza, Gorna-Orechowiza, Gorna-Oryekhovitsa, Gorno Oryakhovitsa, Горна Оряховицаm