timezones.de

06:32:26pm
Flag Bulgaria

Strazhitsa
Bulgaria - Veliko Tŭrnovo

Current local time:

08:32pm:25
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Veliko Tŭrnovo
Population:5.728
Latitude:43.2333300
Longitude:25.9666700
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:Kada K'oy, Kada K’oy, Kadikioy, Strajitsa, Strajitza, Strashiza, Strazhica, Strazhitsa, Strazica, Stražica, Стражицаm