timezones.de

10:50:23pm
Flag Bulgaria

Borovan
Bulgaria - Vratsa

Current local time:

01:50am:23
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sofia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Bulgaria (BG)
Federal State:Vratsa
Population:2.941
Latitude:43.4333300
Longitude:23.7500000
Elevation:189m
Alternate names:Borovan, Borowan, Борованm