timezones.de

12:28:15am
Flag Burkina Faso

Dédougou
Burkina Faso - Boucle du Mouhoun

Current local time:

12:28am:15
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Boucle du Mouhoun
Population:45.341
Latitude:12.4633800
Longitude:-3.4607500
Elevation:302m
Alternate names:DGU, Dedougou, Dedugu, Dédougoum