timezones.de

11:56:20pm
Flag Burkina Faso

Nouna
Burkina Faso - Boucle du Mouhoun

Current local time:

11:56pm:20
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ouagadougou
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Burkina Faso (BF)
Federal State:Boucle du Mouhoun
Population:29.048
Latitude:12.7293900
Longitude:-3.8630500
Elevation:277m
Alternate names:Nouna, XNUm